This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
The Navigator

Athletics

Varsity Fall Sports

Varsity Winter Sports

Varsity Spring Sports

Athletic Team Awards

List of 13 items.

  • Boys Basketball

    Most Improved  .......................................................... Ed Wilson
    Coach’s Award  ..........................................................James Reid
    Most Valuable Offense ................................................ Simon Boyer
  • Boys Cross Country

    Coach’s Award ........................................................... Reilly David
    Coach’s Award ........................................................... Jack Howard
    Coach’s Award ........................................................ Owen Stanton
  • Boys Soccer

    Most Improved ..........................................................  Josh Kostiner
    Coach’s Award ......................................................  William Revere
    Most Valuable .................................................... Matthew Hatcher
  • Boys Swimming

    Coach’s Award ................................................................... Bryce Rouzie
    Most Valuable ................................................................... Avery Cronin
    Most Valuable ................................................................... Blake Rouzie
  • Cheerleading

    Coach’s Award  .................................................... Vivian Crooks
  • Field Hockey

    Most Outstanding Defense  ..........................................  Jane Phillips
    Most Outstanding Offense ...........................................  Farrell Keel
    Most Valuable ................................................  Campbell Hickman
  • Football

    Coach’s Award .............................................................. Adil Edu
    Coach’s Award ........................................................  Will Flannery
    Coach’s Award ......................................................  Angelina Santillo
    Coach’s Award ........................................................  Yassir Wiggins
  • Girls Basketball

    Rookie of the Year   .....................................................  Alonni Wells
    Coach’s Award  ..........................................................Barrett Amott
    Outstanding Performer   ............................................ Tyler Johnson
  • Girls Cross Country

    Coach’s Award ............................................................ Kylee Wood
    Most Valuable ..........................................................  Ellie Goldberg
  • Girls Swimming

    Coach’s Award ......................................................................... Allie Reed
    Coach’s Award ................................................................... Sophia Snyder
    Most Valuable  .................................................................. Molly Rouzie
  • Girls Tennis

    Most Improved .................................................... Catherine Chang
    Coach’s Award ...................................................... Cassady Dornan
    Most Valuable Player .............................................. Grace Vaughan
  • Sailing

    Most Improved ...................................................  Kyle Rutherford
    Coach’s Award ......................................................  Justus Kaminski
    Most Valuable ...................................................... Niccolo’ Nordera
  • Volleyball

    Most Valuable Player .............................................. Jada Buckhanon
    Most Valuable Player ...................................................Lucy Miller
    Most Valuable Player ...............................................Ava Tankersley

List of 2 items.

  • 2019-2020 TCIS 1st Team All Conference Teams

    FOOTBALL
    Simon Boyer

    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Tyler Johnson

    BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
    Tyler Matalevich
    Hunter Muench
    Owen Stanton

    GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
    Ellie Goldberg
    Ashley Foretich

    FIELD HOCKEY
    Campbell Hickman
    BOYS SOCCER
    William Revere

    BOYS SWIMMING
    Avery Cronin
    Michael Kokolis
    Blake Rouzie
    Bryce Rouzie

    GIRLS SWIMMING
    Allie Reed

    GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
    Jada Buckhanon
  • 2019-2020 VISAA 1st Team All State Teams

    BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
    Tyler Matalevich

    GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
    Ellie Goldberg

    FIELD HOCKEY
    Campbell Hickman

    SAILING
    Justus Kaminski
    Niccolo Nodero

Hampton Roads Academy

HRA is accredited through the Virginia Association of Independent Schools, a member of the National Association of Independent Schools and is a National Blue Ribbon School.

Hampton Roads Classical and Hampton Roads Academy are not affiliated.